Through a Song: Fireproof

 

 

Feeling down lately. 

Full moon. Don’t know if it’s just coincidence but every time its full moon, I feel different. not a werewolf. Haha. Just don’t know. 

IMG_2129

 

Have you read the article that to keep feeling young, listen to One Direction? hahaha!

Anyways, I was browsing twitter and this came up. They shared from their new album. 

Just sharing some feel good music…

 

Take care guys.

 

2 Comments

Filed under Though a Song

Through a song: heartbreaker

 

I love Pink, ’cause she’s an epitome of a strong woman.

Stumbled on this song a few days back and loved it. Not because I can relate, because I really can’t.

My imagination just tells me, that if there’s gonna be someone who’ll make my knees weak again, I think, I’ll doubt that feeling. And fight it as long as I can until I feel like it’s too late. Bottomline: having major trust issues. LOL!

I’m too scared to fall in love again. 

 

So, that’s it. just sharing this underrated song. 

 

Take care guys. :)

 

3 Comments

Filed under Though a Song

Weekly Photo Challenge: Fray | cord

IMG_1912-0.JPG

 

Haven’t posted in an while. Been busy with some stuff.

So I checked the latest photo challenge: Fray.

 

I just captured the nearest “fray” I could find, and this is what I came up… an infinity cord. Symbolizes my only link to society. LOL! 

 

Coincidence that I’m listening to band “the fray”. 

 

That’s it! Take care guys!

 

1 Comment

Filed under Portfolio, Weekly Photo Challenge

2014-08-13

if my heart can talk it would say, “stop it!”

the blood rushes through my veins like a sound travelling thru space.

if every beats means a death, centuries of hero would die

battling wars uncertain, unknown and untrue

 

wrecked dwindling my fingers

why o why it lingers

something intangible

unknown, ponders

 

how many words should i say

for someone to hear me fray

until tears run down and drought it may

holding true and truth it came

 

5 Comments

Filed under Poetry

2014-08-08

What I wish I had

I had a family once
A father, a mother, a brother
Like a crawling dust
All had vanished.

My brother went to Neverland
Where no child grows up
Where everyone is happy
I envied him at some moments of enjoyment and gallantry

My fathet went to stars
Haven’t seen him shine
But I know he’s there
Among the billions stars at night

My mother.
That’s a different story.
She went somewhere but didn’t live.
A lifeless creature amongst the living.
Where did the dreams went to?

I did chose to have my own.
But like any other weak houses;
When a storm surges, the foundation breaks and washed ashore.
All that’s left are mere memories of hayward happiness and a little small doll.

I had a family once.
Didn’t know if I still have one.
Just a little small doll to keep me company.
Just a little small doll that in time will big enough for me to play with.
In time , I have to let go and let live.

I had a family once. Like any other tales it will end.
But I hope, time will tell my tale unwasted.

20140809-025323-10403304.jpg

Leave a comment

Filed under Poetry